Congressional Report Card

Looking at how effective our congress is. We evaluated all congress-persons from the 113, 114, and 115th sessions up congress gave them a grade based on their relative ranking compared to their peers.

Range breakdowns are as follows:
A range = 8%, B range = 22%, C range = 36%, D = 18%, F = 16% (Note: Average = C grade, A being best, F being worst)

Grades are calculated based on rankings that take into account committee membership, committee leadership, voting alignment (bipartisan voting strategies favored), votes missed (high # of votes missed penalized), bills sponsored, and bills sponsored that passed.
All data was collected from ProPublica's congress API

Created by Abhinav Suri, Katie Jiang, Lutong Cai, and Loujeine Boutar

Representative Name Party State Most Recent Term Dates Congressional Sessions Grade (A+ to F)
Alma Adams D NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Robert Aderholt R AL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Justin Amash R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Mark Amodei R NV 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Lou Barletta R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Andy Barr R KY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Joe Barton R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Karen Bass D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Joyce Beatty D OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Ami Bera D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Gus Bilirakis R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Rob Bishop R UT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Sanford Bishop D GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Diane Black R TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Marsha Blackburn R TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Earl Blumenauer D OR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Suzanne Bonamici D OR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Madeleine Bordallo D GU 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Robert Brady D PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Kevin Brady R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
David Brat R VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jim Bridenstine R OK 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Susan Brooks R IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Mo Brooks R AL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Julia Brownley D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Vern Buchanan R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Larry Bucshon R IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Michael Burgess R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Cheri Bustos D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
G. Butterfield D NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bradley Byrne R AL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Ken Calvert R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Shelley Capito R WV 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 113,114,115 C
Tony Cárdenas D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
John Carter R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Matt Cartwright D PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Kathy Castor D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Steven Chabot R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
David Cicilline D RI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Yvette Clarke D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
William Clay D MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
James Clyburn D SC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Steve Cohen D TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Chris Collins R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
K. Conaway R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Gerald Connolly D VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jim Cooper D TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Tom Cotton R AR 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 113,114,115 B
Joe Courtney D CT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Rick Crawford R AR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Henry Cuellar D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
John Culberson R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Elijah Cummings D MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Danny Davis D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Susan Davis D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Diana DeGette D CO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
John Delaney D MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Suzan DelBene D WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Charlie Dent R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Ron DeSantis R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Ted Deutch D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Lloyd Doggett D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Mike Doyle D PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Sean Duffy R WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jeffrey Duncan R SC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Keith Ellison D MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Anna Eshoo D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Blake Farenthold R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Chuck Fleischmann R TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Jeff Fortenberry R NE 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bill Foster D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Lois Frankel D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Marcia Fudge D OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Tulsi Gabbard D HI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Bob Gibbs R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Louie Gohmert R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Paul Gosar R AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Kay Granger R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Sam Graves R MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Tom Graves R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Al Green D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Morgan Griffith R VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Brett Guthrie R KY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Colleen Hanabusa D HI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Gregg Harper R MS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Vicky Hartzler R MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Denny Heck D WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jeb Hensarling R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Brian Higgins D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
George Holding R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Richard Hudson R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bill Huizenga R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Randy Hultgren R IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Darrell Issa R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Hakeem Jeffries D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Lynn Jenkins R KS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Hank Johnson D GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Sam Johnson R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Walter Jones R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Dave Joyce R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bill Keating D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Robin Kelly D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Mike Kelly R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Dan Kildee D MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Ron Kind D WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Peter King R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Steve King R IA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Ann Kuster D NH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Doug LaMalfa R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Leonard Lance R NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
James Lankford R OK 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 113,114,115 C
Rick Larsen D WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Robert Latta R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Sander Levin D MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Daniel Lipinski D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Dave Loebsack D IA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Zoe Lofgren D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Alan Lowenthal D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Nita Lowey D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Blaine Luetkemeyer R MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Michelle Lujan Grisham D NM 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Stephen Lynch D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Carolyn Maloney D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Tom Marino R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Thomas Massie R KY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Doris Matsui D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Michael McCaul R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Tom McClintock R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jim McGovern D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
André Carson D IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bill Cassidy R LA 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 113,114,115 B
Joaquín Castro D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Judy Chu D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Emanuel Cleaver D MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Tom Cole R OK 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Doug Collins R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Paul Cook R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jim Costa D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Kevin Cramer R ND 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Joseph Crowley D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Steve Daines R MT 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 113,114,115 B
Rodney Davis R IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Rosa DeLauro D CT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Scott DesJarlais R TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Tammy Duckworth D IL 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 113,114,115 C
Eliot Engel D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Bill Flores R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Virginia Foxx R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Rodney Frelinghuysen R NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Cory Gardner R CO 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 113,114,115 A
Robert Goodlatte R VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Trey Gowdy R SC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Raúl Grijalva D AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Andy Harris R MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Alcee Hastings D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jim Himes D CT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Steny Hoyer D MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Jared Huffman D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Duncan Hunter R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Sheila Jackson Lee D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Bill Johnson R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Eddie Johnson D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Jim Jordan R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Marcy Kaptur D OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Joseph Kennedy D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Derek Kilmer D WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Adam Kinzinger R IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jim Langevin D RI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Barbara Lee D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
John Lewis D GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Frank LoBiondo R NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Billy Long R MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Frank Lucas R OK 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Ben Luján D NM 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Sean Maloney D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Kenny Marchant R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Kevin McCarthy R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Betty McCollum D MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Michael Capuano D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Katherine Clark D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Mike Coffman R CO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Peter DeFazio D OR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Jeffrey Denham R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Mario Diaz-Balart R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
John Duncan R TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Elizabeth Esty D CT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
John Garamendi D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Gene Green D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Luis Gutiérrez D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Jaime Herrera Beutler R WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Raúl Labrador R ID 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Doug Lamborn R CO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
John Larson D CT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Edward Markey D MA 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 113,114,115 B
Patrick McHenry R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Cathy McMorris Rodgers R WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Jerry McNerney D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Pat Meehan R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Gregory Meeks D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Luke Messer R IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Markwayne Mullin R OK 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Jerrold Nadler D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Richard Neal D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Rick Nolan D MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Donald Norcross D NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Devin Nunes R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Pete Olson R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Steven Palazzo R MS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Frank Pallone D NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Erik Paulsen R MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Donald Payne D NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Steve Pearce R NM 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Ed Perlmutter D CO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Scott Perry R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Gary Peters D MI 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 113,114,115 B
Collin Peterson D MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Chellie Pingree D ME 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Robert Pittenger R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Mark Pocan D WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Jared Polis D CO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Bill Posey R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Mike Quigley D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Tom Reed R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Dave Reichert R WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Tom Rice R SC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Cedric Richmond D LA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Martha Roby R AL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Mike Rogers R AL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Harold Rogers R KY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Dana Rohrabacher R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Tom Rooney R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Peter Roskam R IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Keith Rothfus R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Lucille Roybal-Allard D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Edward Royce R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Raul Ruiz D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bobby Rush D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Paul Ryan R WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Gregorio Sablan D MP 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Linda Sánchez D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Mark Sanford R SC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Steve Scalise R LA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Jan Schakowsky D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Brad Schneider D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,115 C
Kurt Schrader D OR 2017-01-10 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
David Schweikert R AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Robert Scott D VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
F. Sensenbrenner R WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
José Serrano D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Pete Sessions R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Carol Shea-Porter D NH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,115 C
Brad Sherman D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bill Shuster R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Mike Simpson R ID 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Kyrsten Sinema D AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Louise Slaughter D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Jason Smith R MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Lamar Smith R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Adrian Smith R NE 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Jackie Speier D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Steve Stivers R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Eric Swalwell D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bennie Thompson D MS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Mike Thompson D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
William Thornberry R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Dina Titus D NV 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Niki Tsongas D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Michael Turner R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
David Valadao R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Chris Van Hollen D MD 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 113,114,115 D
Marc Veasey D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Nydia Velázquez D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Ann Wagner R MO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Tim Walberg R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Jackie Walorski R IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Debbie Wasserman Schultz D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Maxine Waters D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Daniel Webster R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Brad Wenstrup R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Roger Williams R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Joe Wilson R SC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Steve Womack R AR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Rob Woodall R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Kevin Yoder R KS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Todd Young R IN 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 113,114,115 B
Don Young R AK 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
John Barrasso R WY 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Richard Blumenthal D CT 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 C
Cory Booker D NJ 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 B
Sherrod Brown D OH 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
David McKinley R WV 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Grace Meng D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Grace Napolitano D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Eleanor Norton D DC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Beto O'Rourke D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Bill Pascrell D NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Nancy Pelosi D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Scott Peters D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Ted Poe R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
David Price D NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Jim Renacci R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Phil Roe R TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Todd Rokita R IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Dennis Ross R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger D MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Tim Ryan D OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
John Sarbanes D MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Adam Schiff D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
David Scott D GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Austin Scott R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Terri Sewell D AL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
John Shimkus R IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Albio Sires D NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Adam Smith D WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Christopher Smith R NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Chris Stewart R UT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Mark Takano D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Glenn Thompson R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Scott Tipton R CO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Paul Tonko D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Fred Upton R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Juan Vargas D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Filemon Vela D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Greg Walden R OR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Randy Weber R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Frederica Wilson D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
John Yarmuth D KY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 F
Lamar Alexander R TN 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 A
Roy Blunt R MO 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Mark Meadows R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 A
Gwen Moore D WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 D
Kristi Noem R SD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Peter Visclosky D IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Tim Walz D MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 B
Peter Welch D VT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Robert Wittman R VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Ted Yoho R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 113,114,115 C
Tammy Baldwin D WI 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Maria Cantwell D WA 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Bob Casey D PA 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Michael Bennet D CO 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Richard Burr R NC 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
John Boozman R AR 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 C
Thomas Carper D DE 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Susan Collins R ME 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 A
Bob Corker R TN 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Ted Cruz R TX 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Richard Durbin D IL 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Deb Fischer R NE 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Kirsten Gillibrand D NY 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Orrin Hatch R UT 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Heidi Heitkamp D ND 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
John Hoeven R ND 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 A
Johnny Isakson R GA 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Angus King I ME 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Patrick Leahy D VT 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
John McCain R AZ 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 A
Mitch McConnell R KY 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 A
Jerry Moran R KS 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Christopher Murphy D CT 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Rand Paul R KY 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Jack Reed D RI 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 B
Marco Rubio R FL 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Charles Schumer D NY 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 C
Richard Shelby R AL 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Jon Tester D MT 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Tom Udall D NM 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Elizabeth Warren D MA 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Roger Wicker R MS 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Pete Aguilar D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 F
Brian Babin R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Rod Blum R IA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Ken Buck R CO 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
James Comer R KY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Carlos Curbelo R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Mark DeSaulnier D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Tom Emmer R MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Ruben Gallego D AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Glenn Grothman R WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Will Hurd R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
John Katko R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Darin LaHood R IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Ted Lieu D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Tom MacArthur R NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
John Moolenaar R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Dan Newhouse R WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Stacey Plaskett D VI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
John Ratcliffe R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Steve Russell R OK 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Norma Torres D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Mimi Walters R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Bruce Westerman R AR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Joni Ernst R IA 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 B
Mike Rounds R SD 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 D
Thom Tillis R NC 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 B
Thad Cochran R MS 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 F
Michael Crapo R ID 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Dianne Feinstein D CA 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Charles Grassley R IA 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 A
Mazie Hirono D HI 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Tim Kaine D VA 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Joe Manchin D WV 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Jeff Merkley D OR 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Bill Nelson D FL 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Pat Roberts R KS 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Brian Schatz D HI 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Tim Scott R SC 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 C
Debbie Stabenow D MI 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
John Thune R SD 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 A
Mark Warner D VA 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Sheldon Whitehouse D RI 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Ralph Abraham R LA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Mike Bishop R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Brendan Boyle D PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Buddy Carter R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Ryan Costello R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Daniel Donovan R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Dwight Evans D PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 F
French Hill R AR 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Steve Knight R CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Mia Love R UT 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 F
Seth Moulton D MA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Amata Radewagen R AS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
David Rouzer R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Elise Stefanik R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Dave Trott R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Bonnie Watson Coleman D NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
David Young R IA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
David Perdue R GA 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 D
Dan Sullivan R AK 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 B
Don Bacon R NE 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Lisa Blunt Rochester D DE 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
J. Correa D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Neal Dunn R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
A. Ferguson R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Thomas Garrett R VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Josh Gottheimer D NJ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Ro Khanna D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Jason Lewis R MN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Stephanie Murphy D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Francis Rooney R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Thomas Suozzi D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Doug Jones D AL 2018-01-03 to 2021-01-03 115 C
Benjamin Cardin D MD 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Christopher Coons D DE 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 A
Joe Donnelly D IN 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Michael Enzi R WY 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 A
Jeff Flake R AZ 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Lindsey Graham R SC 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Martin Heinrich D NM 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Dean Heller R NV 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
James Inhofe R OK 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Ron Johnson R WI 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 A
Amy Klobuchar D MN 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Claire McCaskill D MO 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 B
Robert Menendez D NJ 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Lisa Murkowski R AK 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 A
Patty Murray D WA 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 C
Rob Portman R OH 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Jim Risch R ID 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Bernard Sanders I VT 2013-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Jeanne Shaheen D NH 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Patrick Toomey R PA 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Rick Allen R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Mike Bost R IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Barbara Comstock R VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Debbie Dingell D MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 F
Garret Graves R LA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Evan Jenkins R WV 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Brenda Lawrence D MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Martha McSally R AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Gary Palmer R AL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Kathleen Rice D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Mark Walker R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 D
Lee Zeldin R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Jim Banks R IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Anthony Brown D MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Charlie Crist D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Ron Estes R KS 2017-04-25 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Matt Gaetz R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Jimmy Gomez D CA 2017-07-11 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Clay Higgins R LA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Ruben Kihuen D NV 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Brian Mast R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Jimmy Panetta D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
John Rutherford R FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Claudia Tenney R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
John Kennedy R LA 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 115 C
John Cornyn R TX 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 B
Mike Lee R UT 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 B
Ron Wyden D OR 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 114,115 A
Donald Beyer D VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Warren Davidson R OH 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 F
Jody Hice R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 A
Trent Kelly R MS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Barry Loudermilk R GA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Alex Mooney R WV 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Bruce Poliquin R ME 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 114,115 C
Ben Sasse R NE 2015-01-06 to 2021-01-03 114,115 C
Jodey Arrington R TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Andy Biggs R AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Liz Cheney R WY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Val Demings D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Brian Fitzpatrick R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Greg Gianforte R MT 2017-06-21 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Karen Handel R GA 2017-06-26 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Pramila Jayapal D WA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
David Kustoff R TN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
A. McEachin D VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Tom O'Halleran D AZ 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Lloyd Smucker R PA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Catherine Cortez Masto D NV 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 115 C
Tina Smith D MN 2018-01-03 to 2021-01-03 115 C
Jack Bergman R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Ted Budd R NC 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
John Curtis R UT 2017-11-13 to 2019-01-03 115 D
John Faso R NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Mike Gallagher R WI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Jenniffer González-Colón R PR 2017-01-03 to 2021-01-03 115 D
Mike Johnson R LA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Al Lawson D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Paul Mitchell R MI 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Jamie Raskin D MD 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Darren Soto D FL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Kamala Harris D CA 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 115 B
Nanette Barragán D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Salud Carbajal D CA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Adriano Espaillat D NY 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Vicente Gonzalez D TX 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Trey Hollingsworth R IN 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Raja Krishnamoorthi D IL 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Roger Marshall R KS 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 D
Ralph Norman R SC 2017-06-26 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Jacky Rosen D NV 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 C
Scott Taylor R VA 2017-01-03 to 2019-01-03 115 F
Margaret Hassan D NH 2017-01-03 to 2023-01-03 115 B